Rockpapershotgun.Com - Info rockpapershotgun.com

rockpapershotgun.com receives about 88,500 unique visitors and 184,965 (2.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $708.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $448,691.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rockpapershotgun.com is ranked number 6,633 in the world and 0.0177% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.84.28.

About - rockpapershotgun.com

The blog offers reviews, news, and editorials.
Rock, Paper, Shotgun - PC gaming news, previews, reviews, opinion
How did rockpapershotgun.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is rockpapershotgun.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
88,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,655,000
Daily Pageviews:
184,965 (2.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,633 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0177% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.0%27.8%3870
United Kingdom 14.4%18.5%1371
France 6.1%6.6%3498
Australia 4.5%5.0%1712
Germany 4.2%4.2%6204
Canada 3.9%3.5%3306
Netherlands 2.2%2.0%2841
Japan 1.9%1.3%24236
Finland 1.9%2.9%1003
Poland 1.9%1.6%4422
Russia 1.6%1.4%15442
Spain 1.5%1.0%10442
Denmark 1.2%1.3%1722
Brazil 1.2%1.7%9498
Austria 1.2%1.5%2670
India 1.2%0.9%26268
China 1.1%0.7%36664
Italy 1.1%0.9%13898
Sweden 1.1%0.9%3469
Czech Republic 0.9%1.2%3423
Belgium 0.9%0.9%4415
South Korea 0.9%1.5%8784
Norway 0.9%1.4%2664
Greece 0.8%0.7%5894
Ireland 0.8%1.1%2403
South Africa 0.7%0.8%5380
Romania 0.6%0.9%5790
New Zealand 0.5%0.6%1798

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rockpapershotgun.com
100.00%99.99%2.13
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rockpapershotgun.com
Domain:
  rockpapershotgun.com
Rank:
  6,181
Organic Keywords:
  374,062
Organic Traffic:
  333,503
Organic Cost:
  $315,271.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,886
Total Backlinks:
  978,264
Follow Links:
  871,489
Nofollow Links:
  106,775
Referring Domains:
  8,568
Referring IPs:
  9,340

How socially engaged is rockpapershotgun.com?

Facebook:
  239
Google +:
  254
Linkedin:
  20
Stumbles:
  15,637
Buffer:
  26
Pins:
  0

How much rockpapershotgun.com can earn?

Website Value:
$448,691.70
Daily Revenue:
$708.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$258,420.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is rockpapershotgun.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.84.28
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.84.28

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rockpapershotgun.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1681 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://rockpapershotgun.com/
https://rockpapershotgun.com/
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-gfycat/js/gfycat_test_.js?ver=4.5.3
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/bbspoiler/inc/bbspoiler.js?ver=4.5.3
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/rps-premium/classes/assets/js/scripts.js?ver=0.1-alpha
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/plugins.js
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/application.js
https://cdn.gamer-network.net/plugins/dfp/async.dfp.1.1.16.js
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/ad-related.js
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/InlineAds.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,700
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/style.css?cb=acf3c74
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/icon-fonts/css/fontello.css?cb=c8c7fe11
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/eu-cookie-directive/style.css?ver=4.5.3
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/bbspoiler/inc/bbspoiler.css?ver=4.5.3
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=4.1.1
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/rps-features/rps-features.css?ver=1.10
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/lightbox-plus/css/textframe/colorbox.css?ver=2.7
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-pull-quote/css/simple-pull-quote.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 120.3KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/sep/resibaker.jpg could save 29.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/retroxarcade.jpg could save 16.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/24dxmddlc.jpg could save 9.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://images.eurogamer.net/2015/social/320x100.rockpapershotgun.com.jpg could save 8.8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/takeonmars1.jpg could save 4.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/24residentevil.jpg could save 3.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/cannonfodder.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 3.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/wizkid.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 3.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/sep/videogamescode.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 2.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/14/nov/wypalice.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 2.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/jan/falloutsettlementanywhere.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 2.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/it1.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 2.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/wall1.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 2.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/aug/nmsanimals.jpg&w=205&h=120&zc=1 could save 2.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/jun/superluminalvagrant.jpeg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/sanctus1.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/13/sep/papers2.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 1.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/sep/nid2_1.jpg&w=205&h=120&zc=1 could save 1.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/jun/oxygennotincluded.jpg&w=205&h=120&zc=1 could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/aug/19eve.jpg&w=205&h=120&zc=1 could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://images.eurogamer.net/2015/social/eurogamer.net/320x100.youtube.png could save 1.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/aug/quakec.jpg&w=205&h=120&zc=1 could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/CSscen.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://images.eurogamer.net/2015/social/eurogamer.net/320x100.facebook.png could save 1.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/AMDRyzen.JPG&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 1.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://images.eurogamer.net/2015/social/eurogamer.net/320x100.twitter.png could save 1.3KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/feb/sectoid.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/apr/build1.jpg&w=280&h=112&zc=11 could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/aug/newsaug4_prey1.jpg&w=205&h=120&zc=1 could save 1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.kixer.com/img/transparent.gif?cb=673925549 could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/retroxarcade.jpg&w=50&h=50&cc= could save 807B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/24r6siege.jpg&w=50&h=50&cc= could save 728B (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/24dxmddlc.jpg&w=50&h=50&cc= could save 627B (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/timthumb/timthumb.php?src=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/jan/takeonmars1.jpg&w=50&h=50&cc= could save 546B (31% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://cdn.kixer.com/ad/load.js (30 minutes)
https://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/fullstar.png (30 minutes)
https://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/halfstar.png (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://static.digidip.net/rockpapershotgun.js?loc=https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/ (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://assets.kixer.com/kabam/marvel_contest_of_champions_premium_581a1147d6aa1.png (4 hours)
https://assets.kixer.com/m_c_saatchi_mobile/audible_android_cpi_57b1fe34cf9b2.png (4 hours)
https://assets.kixer.com/m_c_saatchi_mobile/audible_q1_cpc_android_585c585a1537a.png (4 hours)
https://assets.kixer.com/pocket_gems/war_dragons_android_tier_1_5879778235e1b.png (4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.3KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://ad.kixer.com/ad/5065?gmt_offset=-480&width=300&height=440 could save 9.3KiB (77% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="ecd_opt_in_submit" type="submit" name="ecd_opt_in_submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="prev navigation"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="next navigation"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="next navigation"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.ro…nkind-divided/">Deus Ex: Mankind Divided</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 767B (23% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn.gamer-network.net/plugins/dfp/async.dfp.1.1.16.js could save 767B (23% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Computer Platforms/News and Reviews

What sites are related to rockpapershotgun.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 24 Jan 2017 15:19:00 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3a67c7ebfd1151a287408b2baa0261a11485271140; expires=Wed, 24-Jan-18 15:19:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.rockpapershotgun.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 32647617348654fe-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 24 Jan 2017 15:19:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dba5af7538ff4727e5fce8db86ef222001485271141; expires=Wed, 24-Jan-18 15:19:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.rockpapershotgun.com; HttpOnly
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Secure: yes
X-Monster: Cookie Monster wos ere
cache-control: max-age = 300
X-Varnish: 1230045656 1230045080
Via: 1.1 varnish
age: 0
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3264761768a5099a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS rosa.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS clay.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-07-10
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: ROCKPAPERSHOTGUN.COM
Domain ID: 1077339353_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-10T12:39:00Z
Creation Date: 2007-07-10T14:28:39Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-10T14:28:39Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: The Positive Internet Company Limited
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0115346543
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0115346543
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0115346543
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0115346543
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0115346543
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0115346543
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: CLAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROSA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-10T12:39:00Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
The Positive Internet Company Limited, email
+44.2085791555
+44.2076811881 (fax)
http://www.positive-internet.com/
UK Linux Award winners: 2004 and 2006
100% GNU/Linux Hosting - We're good.

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROCKPAPERSHOTGUN.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: CLAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROSA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 10-jun-2016
Creation Date: 10-jul-2007
Expiration Date: 10-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 24 Jan 2017 15:18:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

iexpertnews.com
46 secs
bilnettet.dk
49 secs
forexstyle.net
58 secs
varunengg.com
1 min
immenso.id
1 min
neginfan.ir
1 min
bilmagasinet.dk
1 min
billpay.tatadocomo.com
2 mins
pichunter.com
2 mins
parsu.ir
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rockpapershotgun.com widget