Rockpapershotgun.Com - Info rockpapershotgun.com

rockpapershotgun.com receives about 130,500 unique visitors and 257,085 (1.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,840.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,164,716.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rockpapershotgun.com is ranked number 4,123 in the world and 0.0261% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tampa, FL, 33614, United States and links to network IP address 66.232.99.7.

About - rockpapershotgun.com

The blog offers reviews, news, and editorials.
Rock, Paper, Shotgun - PC gaming news, previews, reviews, opinion
How did rockpapershotgun.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is rockpapershotgun.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
130,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,915,000
Daily Pageviews:
257,085 (1.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,123 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0261% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.3%39.3%2063
United Kingdom 12.7%14.7%996
France 4.4%5.0%2893
Germany 3.9%4.0%4107
Australia 3.6%4.1%1455
Canada 3.3%2.7%2602
Japan 2.7%2.2%10527
China 1.9%1.5%18854
Sweden 1.7%1.5%1483
Poland 1.6%1.6%3587
Denmark 1.4%1.2%1039
Netherlands 1.3%1.5%2600
Italy 1.3%1.5%6865
India 1.1%1.1%17395
Finland 1.1%1.1%1198
Norway 1.1%0.9%1602
Belgium 1.0%1.0%2526
Russian Federation 1.0%0.8%15266
Spain 0.9%0.8%9886
South Africa 0.9%0.7%3239
Korea, Republic of 0.9%2.0%5678
Ireland 0.9%1.2%1343
Brazil 0.8%0.8%10707
Romania 0.6%0.5%3579
Czech Republic 0.6%0.7%3283
Austria 0.5%0.5%4254

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rockpapershotgun.com
99.94%99.88%1.93
assets.rockpapershotgun.com
0.22%0.12%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush rockpapershotgun.com
Domain:
  rockpapershotgun.com
Rank:
  5,919
Organic Keywords:
  337,040
Organic Traffic:
  347,990
Organic Cost:
  $310,200.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  75
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,951
Total Backlinks:
  783,514
Follow Links:
  640,564
Nofollow Links:
  142,950
Referring Domains:
  9,597
Referring IPs:
  10,341

How socially engaged is rockpapershotgun.com?

Facebook:
  2,569
Google +:
  258
Linkedin:
  23
Stumbles:
  15,637
Buffer:
  26
Pins:
  0

How much rockpapershotgun.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,840.16
Monthly Revenue:
$55,204.80
Yearly Revenue:
$671,658.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 101,034$1,158.86
United Kingdom 37,791$235.44
Australia 10,540$79.37
France 12,854$60.41
Germany 10,283$49.67
Canada 6,941$48.66
Sweden 3,856$20.52
Finland 2,828$20.50
Netherlands 3,856$19.63
Japan 5,656$18.10
Ireland 3,085$15.30
Italy 3,856$13.46
Belgium 2,571$12.67
Norway 2,314$12.26
Korea, Republic of 5,142$11.93
China 3,856$11.92
Denmark 3,085$11.85
South Africa 1,800$7.94
Poland 4,113$7.45
India 2,828$4.52
Austria 1,285$4.18
Russian Federation 2,057$4.18
Czech Republic 1,800$3.91
Brazil 2,057$3.64
Spain 2,057$2.28
Romania 1,285$1.52

How much money do rockpapershotgun.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$333.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,004.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$121,724.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
42,743
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,282,289
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,601,178
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 18,186$208.60
United Kingdom 6,047$37.67
Australia 2,108$15.87
Germany 2,982$14.40
Canada 1,735$12.16
France 1,414$6.65
Ireland 1,203$5.97
Sweden 1,080$5.74
Finland 650$4.72
Netherlands 656$3.34
Denmark 771$2.96
Poland 1,357$2.46
Norway 463$2.45
Italy 656$2.29
China 501$1.55
Belgium 309$1.52
India 792$1.27
Austria 334$1.09
Japan 170$0.54
Korea, Republic of 206$0.48
Spain 391$0.43
Czech Republic 180$0.39
Romania 270$0.32
Russian Federation 123$0.25
Brazil 123$0.22
South Africa 36$0.16

How much is rockpapershotgun.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,164,716.57

Where is rockpapershotgun.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.232.99.7
ASN:
AS29802 
ISP:
HIVELOCITY VENTURES CORP 
Server Location:
Tampa
FL
33614
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.232.99.7

How fast does rockpapershotgun.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1794 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.1MiB (57% reduction).

Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/2017/07/latviatitle10.jpg could save 508.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/2017/07/latviatitle09.jpg could save 502KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/Survarium_screen_new_location.jpg could save 40.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/13/sep/papers2.jpg could save 14.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/24dungeonscript.jpg could save 10.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://bigboy.eurogamer.net/2015/social/320x100.rockpapershotgun.com.jpg could save 8.8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/15/apr/stratheader.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/stratheader.jpg could save 6.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://bigboy.eurogamer.net/2015/social/300x250.rockpapershotgun.com.jpg could save 5.8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/feb/prey5.jpg could save 5.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/aug/nmsanimals.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/205x120/nmsanimals.jpg could save 3.9KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/apr/thewitness1.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/thewitness1.jpg could save 2.9KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/aug/19eve.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/205x120/19eve.jpg could save 2.8KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/jan/ImageTitle.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/ImageTitle.jpg could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/images/twitter.png could save 2.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/max.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/max.jpg could save 1.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://bigboy.eurogamer.net/2015/social/eurogamer.net/320x100.youtube.png could save 1.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/jun/oxygennotincluded.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/205x120/oxygennotincluded.jpg could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://bigboy.eurogamer.net/2015/social/eurogamer.net/320x100.facebook.png could save 1.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/mar/bestgta5mods.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/bestgta5mods.jpg could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/nov/skyfix1.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/skyfix1.jpg could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://bigboy.eurogamer.net/2015/social/eurogamer.net/320x100.twitter.png could save 1.3KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/feb/prey5.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/205x120/prey5.jpg could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/aug/2playstationnowheader.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/2playstationnowheader.jpg could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/Survarium_screen_new_location.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/50x50/Survarium_screen_new_location.jpg could save 932B (42% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/images/menu-icons.png could save 911B (66% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/rps-logos/red-on-black-mobile.png could save 879B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/images/featured-block-title-bg.png could save 855B (42% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/13/sep/papers2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/feb/prey5.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/eu-cookie-directive/script.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-pull-quote/css/simple-pull-quote.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/images/body-bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/images/comment.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/images/featured-block-title-bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/images/menu-icons.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/images/silver-back.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/images/site.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/images/tag.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/images/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/InlineAds.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/ad-related.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/application.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/plugins.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/rps-logos/red-on-black-mobile.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?onload=bwpRecaptchaCallback&render=explicit (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://s.skimresources.com/js/87431X1560958.skimlinks.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/24dreamfall-620x300.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/50x50/24dreamfall-620x300.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/24dungeonscript.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/50x50/24dungeonscript.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/Survarium_screen_new_location.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/50x50/Survarium_screen_new_location.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/header-620x300.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/header-620x300.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/latviatitle07-620x404.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/latviatitle07-620x404.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/latviatitle08-620x404.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/latviatitle08-620x404.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/latviatitle09-620x404.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/latviatitle09-620x404.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/max.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/max.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/noita-620x327.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/50x50/noita-620x327.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/poddogs2-620x320.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/poddogs2-620x320.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/welcomeslime-620x310.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/welcomeslime-620x310.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images//2017/07/yon00.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/yon00.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/15/apr/stratheader.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/stratheader.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/apr/thewitness1.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/thewitness1.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/aug/19eve.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/205x120/19eve.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/aug/2playstationnowheader.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/2playstationnowheader.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/aug/nmsanimals.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/205x120/nmsanimals.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/aug/quakec.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/205x120/quakec.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/jan/ImageTitle.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/ImageTitle.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/jun/oxygennotincluded.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/205x120/oxygennotincluded.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/mar/bestgta5mods.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/bestgta5mods.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/nov/skyfix1.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/skyfix1.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/16/sep/nid2_1.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/205x120/nid2_1.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/apr/xp2.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/280x112/xp2.jpg (24 hours)
https://assets.rockpapershotgun.com/images/17/feb/prey5.jpg/RPSS/thumbnail/205x120/prey5.jpg (24 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-gfycat/js/gfycat_test_.js?ver=4.5.3
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/bbspoiler/inc/bbspoiler.js?ver=4.5.3
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/plugins.js
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/application.js
https://cdn.gamer-network.net/plugins/dfp/async.dfp.1.1.16.js
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/ad-related.js
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/InlineAds.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,700
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/style.css?cb=acf3c73
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/icon-fonts/css/fontello.css?cb=c8c7fe11
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/eu-cookie-directive/style.css?ver=4.5.3
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/bbspoiler/inc/bbspoiler.css?ver=4.5.3
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=4.1.1
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/rps-features/rps-features.css?ver=1.10
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/lightbox-plus/css/textframe/colorbox.min.css?ver=2.7.2
https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-pull-quote/css/simple-pull-quote.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.4KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/shortcodes/js/jquery.cycle.js?ver=2.9999.8 could save 5.5KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-gfycat/js/gfycat_test_.js?ver=4.5.3 could save 1.6KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.gamer-network.net/plugins/dfp/async.dfp.1.1.16.js could save 765B (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/js/InlineAds.js could save 544B (45% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/wp-content/themes/rockpapershotgun2013/style.css?cb=acf3c73 could save 2.9KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="ecd_opt_in_submit" type="submit" name="ecd_opt_in_submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ro…middlegrounds/">some</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="prev navigation"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="next navigation"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="next navigation"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Computer Platforms/News and Reviews

What sites are related to rockpapershotgun.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: https://www.rockpapershotgun.com/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Mon, 24 Jul 2017 19:24:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 741***5222 744967644
Age: 1
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 129653
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 66.232.99.7 298
NS rosa.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS clay.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-07-10
Domain Age:
10 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: rockpapershotgun.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Rupert Loman
Registrant Organization: Gamer Network Ltd
Name Server: CLAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROSA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=rockpapershotgun.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROCKPAPERSHOTGUN.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: CLAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROSA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-jun-2017
Creation Date: 10-jul-2007
Expiration Date: 10-jul-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-24T19:24:44Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rockpapershotgun.com widget